Portal Login | Search

Latest news

  • Social Engineering: Attacks on Facebook

    07-02-2021

    Facebook is one of the most popular social media sites, with 2.70 billion registered users worldwide. Many of these users go online to connect with one another.  It is, therefore, reasonable to expect some users to be unguarded and relaxed with...

  • Training Courses in June and July 2021

    06-02-2021

    This month, the BAP Portal offers these training courses.   IT Security in Banking Operation This three-day workshop will teach attendees about information security trends, the fundamentals and principles of information security, the...

  • NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC

    06-02-2021

    The Bankers Association of the Philippines (BAP) informs the public that ATTY. DOMINADOR CREDO is NOT in any way connected with nor authorized to transact business on behalf of the BAP and/or the BAP Credit Bureau, now known as the BAP Data Exchange...

  • What is Social Engineering?

    05-31-2021

    Social engineering is a term used to cover a range of malicious activities accomplished through human interactions. By using psychological manipulation, people can be tricked into giving away important information or access to personal...

  • Training Courses in May 2021

    05-03-2021

    Training Courses in May 2021 Solving Problems in the Workplace: Creative Problem Solving and Decision Making A two-day workshop that aims to help participants solve problems in the workplace through creative problem solving and...

  • Things to do for victims of bank fraud

    04-13-2021

    As the COVID-19 pandemic continues into 2021, online transactions continue to increase as well. With the higher number of Filipinos resorting to online banking, the chances of getting victimized by cyber-based frauds also rise. More people are...

BAP Spot USD/PHP Today Previous
DateJuly 30, 2021July 29, 2021
Open Time09:01:5709:01:00
Open50.28550.31
High50.3450.39
Low49.9750.27
Close49.9750.305
BAP AM Weighted Average50.26950.345
AM Volume773.3644.8
BAP PM Weighted Average50.16350.335
PM Volume591.26349
BAP Weighted Average50.22350.342
Total Volume1364.56993.8
FX Settlement Rate50.26950.345
Updates every 15 minutes (August 1, 2021 4:39:am)

Foreign Exchange Summary

View Disclaimer | View Historical Data
1 US Dollar equals

49.97 Philippine Peso

USD
PHP
Chart of exchange rate values over time

Foreign Exchange Rates

Closing as of Today

Philippine Interest Rates

Derivatives Rates

Disclaimer

The Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”) is solely owned and calculated by Bloomberg Finance L.P. and/or its affiliates (“Bloomberg”), under an agreement with the Bankers Association of the Philippines (“BAP”). PHIREF provided on this website is solely for internal business or personal use.

Members