Latest news

BAP Spot USD/PHP Today Previous
DateJune 14, 2019June 13, 2019
Open Time09:00:5609:00:28
Open51.951.95
High52.02551.98
Low51.84551.83
Close52.0251.865
BAP AM Weighted Average51.88851.949
AM Volume429.89570.75
BAP PM Weighted Average51.94151.881
PM Volume440.5349.09
BAP Weighted Average51.91451.923
Total Volume870.39919.84
FX Settlement Rate51.88851.949
Updates every 15 minutes

Foreign Exchange Summary

View Disclaimer | View Historical Data
1 US Dollar equals

52.02 Philippine Peso

USD
PHP
Chart of exchange rate values over time

Foreign Exchange Rates

Closing as of Today

Philippine Interest Rates

Derivatives Rates

Disclaimer

The Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”) is solely owned and calculated by Bloomberg Finance L.P. and/or its affiliates (“Bloomberg”), under an agreement with the Bankers Association of the Philippines (“BAP”). PHIREF provided on this website is solely for internal business or personal use.

Members