Latest news

BAP Spot USD/PHP Today Previous
DateApril 17, 2019April 16, 2019
Open Time09:00:1609:01:26
Open51.851.7
High51.8851.77
Low51.7451.67
Close51.76551.765
BAP AM Weighted Average51.79251.722
AM Volume545.72474.95
BAP PM Weighted Average51.81351.726
PM Volume448.66335.5
BAP Weighted Average51.80251.724
Total Volume994.38810.45
FX Settlement Rate51.79251.722
Updates every 15 minutes

Foreign Exchange Summary

View Disclaimer | View Historical Data
1 US Dollar equals

51.765 Philippine Peso

USD
PHP
Chart of exchange rate values over time

Foreign Exchange Rates

Closing as of Today

Philippine Interest Rates

Derivatives Rates

Disclaimer

The Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”) is solely owned and calculated by Bloomberg Finance L.P. and/or its affiliates (“Bloomberg”), under an agreement with the Bankers Association of the Philippines (“BAP”). PHIREF provided on this website is solely for internal business or personal use.

Members