Portal Login | Search

Latest news

  • Training Courses in May 2021

    05-03-2021

    Training Courses in May 2021 Solving Problems in the Workplace: Creative Problem Solving and Decision Making A two-day workshop that aims to help participants solve problems in the workplace through creative problem solving and...

  • Things to do for victims of bank fraud

    04-13-2021

    As the COVID-19 pandemic continues into 2021, online transactions continue to increase as well. With the higher number of Filipinos resorting to online banking, the chances of getting victimized by cyber-based frauds also rise. More people are...

  • BAP Highlights Efforts In Strengthening The Philippine Banking Industry

    04-07-2021

    The Bankers Association of the Philippines (BAP) on its Annual Membership Meeting held on March 15, 2021 highlighted its support to the banking industry in light of the COVID-19 pandemic. “2020 is a year navigating through unchartered...

  • Training Courses in April 2021

    03-31-2021

    Training Courses in April 2021   This month, the BAP Portal offers different training courses ranging from IT and Security, and Risk Management, to Corporate Governance.   Signature Verification & Forgery Detection A...

  • Training Courses in March 2021

    03-09-2021

    This month, the BAP Portal offers different training courses on courses ranging from IT and Security, to Risk Management, to Corporate Governance.   Enterprise Risk Management: Robust Framework to Identify, Assess and Manage Risks A...

  • BAP-WWF held SGD alignment forum

    02-05-2021

    The Bankers Association of the Philippines (BAP) co-sponsored with the World Wildlife Fund (WWF) - Philippines a sustainable finance online forum last January 25, 2021.   BAP has consistently conducted and hosted sustainable finance fora...

BAP Spot USD/PHP Today Previous
DateMay 07, 2021May 06, 2021
Open Time09:01:0809:00:43
Open47.9248
High47.94548.025
Low47.85547.935
Close47.85547.98
BAP AM Weighted Average47.89847.997
AM Volume525.17437.25
BAP PM Weighted Average47.90347.964
PM Volume460.2540.8
BAP Weighted Average47.947.979
Total Volume985.37978.05
FX Settlement Rate47.89847.997
Updates every 15 minutes (May 9, 2021 11:36:pm)

Foreign Exchange Summary

View Disclaimer | View Historical Data
1 US Dollar equals

47.855 Philippine Peso

USD
PHP
Chart of exchange rate values over time

Foreign Exchange Rates

Closing as of Today

Philippine Interest Rates

Derivatives Rates

Disclaimer

The Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”) is solely owned and calculated by Bloomberg Finance L.P. and/or its affiliates (“Bloomberg”), under an agreement with the Bankers Association of the Philippines (“BAP”). PHIREF provided on this website is solely for internal business or personal use.

Members