Portal Login | Search

Latest news

  • Available Training Courses for October 2021

    10-06-2021

    For October 2021, the BAP Portal offers these training courses that will be held via Zoom.   Digital Transformation in Banking A webinar on the rapid digital transformation in the banking sector and the aspects of technology trends and...

  • Stay #CyberSafe: 5 Ways to Protect Yourself When Online Banking

    09-30-2021

    Many Filipinos are now banking online. Gone are the days when people needed to go to the bank branches and wait in long lines to take care of their finances. All you need is a computer or mobile phone. Just like that, you can pay bills, transfer...

  • Important Notice

    09-22-2021

    The Bankers Association of the Philippines wishes to give an update on changes to the Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”) in connection with the cessation of the USD London Interbank Offered Rate (“USD Libor”) by the end of June...

  • Hiring: BAP Benchmark Administration Assistant

    09-07-2021

    The Bankers Association of the Philippines is looking for a Benchmark Administration Assistant who can effectively coordinate with his/her team members on matters involving the Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”), USD-PHP spot rate,...

  • NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC

    09-01-2021

    The Bankers Association of the Philippines (BAP) informs the public that the following people are NOT in any way connected with nor authorized to transact business on behalf of the BAP: Atty./Mr. Dominador Credo Atty. Salvador Belaro or...

  • Four Common Phishing Scams You Should Look Out For

    08-31-2021

    Phishing is one of the most common cybercrimes that we are dealing with in recent times. Its “modus operandi” involves receiving a message wherein you are instructed to click on a link, and then give your personal information. Once you give...

BAP Spot USD/PHP Today Previous
DateOctober 15, 2021October 14, 2021
Open Time09:05:0009:00:31
Open50.6850.59
High50.7950.67
Low50.6150.525
Close50.71150.605
BAP AM Weighted Average50.64950.604
AM Volume391459.55
BAP PM Weighted Average50.71150.614
PM Volume566.74477.1
BAP Weighted Average50.68650.609
Total Volume957.74936.65
FX Settlement Rate50.64950.604
Updates every 15 minutes (October 18, 2021 1:59:am)

Foreign Exchange Summary

View Disclaimer | View Historical Data
1 US Dollar equals

50.711 Philippine Peso

USD
PHP
Chart of exchange rate values over time

Foreign Exchange Rates

Closing as of Today

Philippine Interest Rates

Derivatives Rates

Disclaimer

The Philippine Interbank Reference Rate (“PHIREF”) is solely owned and calculated by Bloomberg Finance L.P. and/or its affiliates (“Bloomberg”), under an agreement with the Bankers Association of the Philippines (“BAP”). PHIREF provided on this website is solely for internal business or personal use.

Members